AOTrauma International Board (AOTIB)
The AOTrauma International Board (AOTIB) is the governing body of AOTrauma. AOTIB consists of two groups: Executive members responsible for the AOTrauma Commissions and Regional Chairs responsible for the AOTrauma Regional Boards. The Chair of AOTIB also sits on the AO Foundation's Board of Directors.
More information
AOTIB Chairperson Kodi Kojima   
AOTAP Chairperson Chang-Wug Oh AOTESA Chairperson Matej Cimerman
AOTLA Chairperson Juan Concha Sandoval AOTMENA Chairperson Muhammad Wajid
AOTNA Chairperson Roger Wilber AOTEC Chairperson Wa’el Taha
AOTRC Chairperson Berton Moed AOTCDC Chairperson Samir Mehta
Executive director Tobias Hüttl Chairperson Elect Michael Baumgaertner
AOTrauma Asia Pacific Board (AOTAP)
More information
AOTAP Chairperson Chang-Wug Oh   
Research Mandeep Dhillon Education Vajara Phiphobmongkol
Regional director Isabella Wong   
AOTrauma Europe and Southern Africa Board (AOTESA)
More information
AOTESA Chairperson Matej Cimerman   
Community Development Steven Velkes Education Reto Babst
Research Pol Rommens Regional director Christoph Volz
Chairperson Elect Jonathan Monk   
AOTrauma Middle East and Northern Africa Board (AOTMENA)
More information
AOTMENA Chairperson Muhammad Wajid   
Education Saeed Al-Thani Community Development El-Zaher Hassan Ahmed
Research Ahmed Kholeif Regional director Philipp Büscher
Chairperson Elect Khalid Khoshhal   
AOTrauma Latin America Board (AOTLA)
More information
AOTLA Chairperson Juan Concha Sandoval   
Education Carlos Olarte Salazar Community Development Emilio Fantin
Research William Belangero Regional director Jaime Acosta
Chairperson Elect Rodrigo Pesantez   
AOTrauma North America Board (AOTNA)
More information
AOTNA Chairperson Roger Wilber   
Community Development Langdon Hartsock Education Michael Sirkin
Fellowships James Krieg Research Gregory Della Rocca
Executive director Steve Schwartz   
AOTrauma Education Commission (AOTEC)
More information
AOTEC Chairperson Wa’el Taha   
Commission member Saeed Al-Thani Commission member Reto Babst
Commission member Carlos Olarte Salazar Commission member Vajara Phiphobmongkol
Commission member Michael Sirkin Business manager Michael Redies
AOTrauma Community Development Commission (AOTCDC)
More information
AOTCDC Chairperson Samir Mehta   
Commission member Emilio Fantin Commission member Langdon Hartsock
Commission member El-Zaher Hassan Ahmed Commission member Marinis Pirpiris
Commission member Steven Velkes Community Development Commission Manager Christoph Volz
AOTrauma Research Commission (AOTRC)
More information
AOTRC Chairperson Berton Moed   
Commission member William Belangero Commission member Gregory Della Rocca
Commission member Mandeep Dhillon Commission member Ahmed Kholeif
Commission member Pol Rommens Business manager Philipp Büscher
AOTrauma Asia Pacific Council Chairpersons Committee
More information
Chairperson Surapong Anuraklekha   
Chairperson Gordon Beadel Chairperson Frederic Diyco
Chairperson Ismail Hadisoebroto Dilogo Chairperson Fareed Kagda
Chairperson Tak Wing Lau Chairperson Pei-Yuan Lee
Chairperson Khairul MOHAMMAD Chairperson Ki-Chul Park
Chairperson Martin Richardson Chairperson Toru Sato
Chairperson George Thomas Chairperson Xin-Bao Wu
AOTrauma Asia Pacific Community Development Committee
More information
Committee member Nathapon Chantaraseno   
Committee member Chiang-Sang Chen Committee member Tim Gregg
Committee member Sandeep Kapoor Committee member Seung-Jae Lim
Committee member Cong Feng Luo Committee member Lia Marliana
Committee member Achdiat Mustapa Committee member Tomoyuki Noda
Committee member Andrew Oppy Committee member Jose Antonio San Juan
Committee member Tak Man Wong Committee member Ren Yong
AOTrauma Asia Pacific Education Committee
More information
Chairperson Vajara Phiphobmongkol   
Committee member Sushrut Babhulkar Committee member Chih-Hui Chen
Committee member Cameron Cooke Committee member Apipop Kritsaneephaiboon
Committee member Ernest Kwek Committee member Jean Pierre Leung
Committee member Stephen McChesney Committee member IHSAN OESMAN
Committee member Hyoung-Keun Oh Committee member Yoshihiko Tsuchida
Committee member Jie Wei Committee member Kam Yiu Wong
Committee member Ahmad Yaacob   
AOTrauma Asia Pacific Research Committee
More information
Chairperson Mandeep Dhillon   
Committee member Sameer Aggarwal Committee member Maria Adelwisa Belen
Committee member Yeokpin Chua Committee member Christian Fang
Committee member LIQIANG GU Committee member Ian Harris
Committee member Baoguo Jiang Committee member Ji-Wan Kim
Committee member Diarmuid Murphy Committee member Paphon Sa-ngasoongsong
Committee member Etsuo Shoda Committee member Heri Suroto
Committee member Yih-Wen Tarng   
AOTrauma Europe and Southern Africa Community Development Committee
More information
Chairperson Steven Velkes   
AOTrauma Europe and Southern Africa Education Committee
More information
Chairperson Reto Babst   
Committee member Felix Bonnaire Committee member Nir Cohen
Committee member Mark Jackson Committee member Josep Muñoz Vives
Committee member Franz Seibert Committee member An Sermon
AOTrauma Europe and Southern Africa Research Committee
More information
Chairperson Pol Rommens   
AOTrauma Middle East and Northern Africa Community Development Committee
More information
Chairperson El-Zaher Hassan Ahmed   
Committee member Hayder ABDUL HADI Committee member Issam Dahabra
Committee member Roshanak Moradi Committee member MUHAMMAD USMAN SARWAR
AOTrauma Middle East and Northern Africa Education Committee
More information
Chairperson Saeed Al-Thani   
Committee member ALI ALYAMI Committee member Yazan Hattar
Committee member Zaki Idrees Committee member Ashraf Moharram
AOTrauma Middle East and Northern Africa Research Committee
More information
Chairperson Ahmed Kholeif   
Committee member Hesham Al-Khateeb Committee member Talal Ibrahim
Committee member Ayesha Saeed Committee member Firas Suleiman
AOTrauma North America Community Development Committee
More information
Chairperson Langdon Hartsock   
Committee member Derek Donegan Committee member Emily Keener
Committee member Rahul Vaidya